Fall Media guides are in!

All paid RBC members will get one FREE guide.  Your team parent will distribute them.

 

To order addition guides or if you are NOT a member and would like to purchase a media guide, click here.

Welcome!

The Reedy Booster Club supports the UIL-sanctioned athletic programs of Reedy High School. Your membership, donations, and support help grow our children into champions. When you become a member of The Reedy Booster Club, you join over 550 families and sponsors in supporting all 17 sports at Reedy High School.

 

To join the Reedy Booster Club for the 2020-2021 school year, just log in to your Membership Toolkit account below or register for a new account. 

 

Your Booster Account Allows You To:

Pay Team and RBC Membership Fees

Pay Meal fees

Purchase spirit wear, decals & yard signs

Access important communications

Support our Fundraisers

Sign-up to Volunteer

Make a donation

Access the online directory and app (for members only)

Access to content website pages just for our families and members

 

 


 

 

 Please log in to your account above or create a new account if you are new to Reedy to join the Reedy Booster Club for 2020-2021

 

 

 

Big picture

Sponsors

We are thankful to the following Sponsors for their generosity to the Reedy Booster Club!

Roadrunner Garage Doors

Frisco Mortgage Guy

Twins Family Dentistry

 

 
 

Team Doctor Info.

TEAM DR INFO
Andrew P. Dold MD FACS FRCSC

Orthopedic Surgery & Sports Medicine
Hip, Knee, & Shoulder Specialist
adold@starorthopedics.com
www.DoldMD.com
Star Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
5550 Warren Parkway, Ste 200
Frisco - Texas - 75034
(P) 469.850.0680
(F) 469.850.0681
starorthopedics.com

Facebook

Twitter

Head Coaches



Chad Cole
Head Football/
Campus Coordinator

Katie Rudd
Head Volleyball/
Girls Coordinator

Lance Boxell
Head Boys Basketball

Ryan Woodworth
Head Girls Basketball

Chris Cox
Head Baseball

Jenny Beagle
Head Swimming/Diving

Jeremy Roberts
Head Boys Soccer

Michael Khoury
Head Girls Soccer

Gabriel Reyes
Head Wrestling

Ryan Dodd
Head Tennis

Romi Farrell
Head Golf

Jason Grennier
Head Girls Track/XC

Brady Stone
Head Boys XC/
Assistant Basketball

Brook Cline
Head Softball

Adam Naron
Head Powerlifting 

Athletic Trainers



John Hicks

CyAna Roe